Tuesday, August 23, 2016

I grow up

Kelakar bila teringat masa masa dulu hahaha entah la i used to edit my header using photoshop and photoscape (i guess?) pastu sekarang macam dah tak ingat apa apa hahaha taktahu apa apa tak reti apa apa huhu lepastu rajin gila nak mampoooosss edit blog apa benda en macam lifeless gila but now all those arent my priority anymore. How did i have time for blogging eh before this? Its funny you knowwwwwwww hahahaha ayoyo

Besides, i had been through a lotttt of things with this blog daaaa kena bash pun pernah sebab benda yang remeh...?? And salah faham je kot sumpah bodoh gila okay bila ingat balik hahahaha apparently she's older than me, so she should be more matured, i guess? Haih entah la some of us kan macam still tak open minded lagi and selalu fikir negative je plus dengki with other people. Contoh macam recently, this old lady pursue her studies in master kot and then poeple macam 'daripada sambung belajar baik lah nenek ni baca quran ke apa' I was like whaaaaaaat???

Why cant we just support her and be proud of her as she still has the ability to memorize, to study? While some teenagers yang sepatutnya more stronger and capable in every aspects but still malas malas and would rather wasting their young time doing benda benda entah pape than pursue their studies or even get a job. Sumpah i cant brain people nowadays yang kerja asyik nak cari salah orang je eeee geram betul hahahaha

Okay enough with that. I just wanna say that im truly grateful for everything that i have right now. Cuma theres one thing ni yang ive been trying to change since forever tapi macam susah gila :( I cant control myself from keep doing that thing but i'll keep trying to stop, inshaAllah. So i guess thats all kot hehe dah lama tak blogging i feel awwwwwwkkkkkwaaaaaaarddddd hehe bye xx

Sunday, November 15, 2015

Living Eighteen Life

Hello assalamualaikum!! Heee so it's November already ayy another one month then we'll be in 2016 :D InshaAllah :) Well so here I am wasting my time updating my blog huhu dah lama sangat tak update sebab macam dah takde perasaan nak blogging hahahahaha people change lah betul lah I can't deny it :P 

Alhamdulillah I've finished my first semester in matrik Johor tapi result final tak dapat lagi hahaha tunggu lah this 17 Dis macam mano resultnya tapi sis rasa so so je kot hahahaha harap 3.8 and above lah huhuhu okay pastu next week dah start 2nd sem and habis matrik 30 April yay yay yay yay can't wait!!!!

Serious cakap matric's life is soooooooooooooo D; Jadual pack gila lagi lagi bila you're one of the lowest and highest students sebab there'll be extra classes for them so better kita chill je k result mid sem takyah nak gempak sangat nanti kena masuk extra class and just score time final ok plus mid sem 10% je and eventho you got 4 flat pun time tu, the lecturers will always said 'Result mid sem takde effect pun kat final' And I was like whaaaaaaat??? Appreciate sikit boleh kot --'

So just focus in your studies je it's okay we strive for best pointer is for ourselves kan takyah nak dok pikir apa orang lain cakap or expect others to appreciate us we just have to appreciate ourselves kan yay self-love is important *emoji biceps* hahahahaha sumpah ni nak sedapkan hati sendiri je hahahahhaahahah pathetic nya hidup awak huda hihihi

Okay biar lah kan study tu letak tepi jap kita tengah cuti sem kot hahahahah so urmmmm hehehehehehehe my love life kan, so far so good hehehehehehe alhamdulillah ada lah one guy ni hahahaha WE HAPPENED UNEXPECTEDLY!!! Well, he was my crush when we're in Form 5 tapi he had a girlfriend kot back then so macam tak berharap sangat lah huhu siapa lah kita ni huhu

And suddenly awal tahun ni he broke up and turned out rupanya he got the same feeling hahahahahahaha (he and his girlfriend was quite complicated before this) So macam OHHHH HAHAHAHAHA YAAAAYYYY!!! Can you feel me?!! Your crush likes you back OMG aku tak bertepuk sebelah tangan lah hahahahaahaha THIS IS SOOOO RAAREEEE!!

And then we're together lah kan hahahaha I'm so grateful to have him in my life. Thank you, you :') He treats me right ;) Cuma biasalah aku kan complicated sikit hahahahahaha sorry tapi I really love you okay don't you ever doubt me huhu okay tapi mestilah kan bila someone hadir in your life then there'll be other person that leaves you huhu I'm so sad like terribly sad tapi takpelah it's my fault anyway (kot?) Huhu I just hope that one day she'll truly forgive us :) Aamiin

Okay sooo that's all lah kot so far hahaha I just wanna say alhamdulillah for everything that I have now bersyukur sangat sebab hm I don't know I rarely took the chance to sit still and be grateful for what I have huhu selalu sangat tak bersyukur dengan apa yang aku ada lepastu bila dah takde baru lah nak menyesal duuhhh sesal dahulu pendapatan sesal kemudian TIADA GUNA okay huda hahahahaha dah lah anyway good night peeps! Love and kisses xx